1318 Williams St Stockton, CA 95205
Estimated Value: $280,000 - $435,000
16
Beds
16
Baths
1,750
Sq Ft
$200/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1318 Williams St, Stockton, CA 95205 and is currently estimated at $350,726, approximately $200 per square foot. 1318 Williams St is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including John C. Fremont Elementary School, Fillmore Elementary School, and King Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 2011
Sold by
Vetter Albert L
Bought by
Vetter Albert L and Albert L Vetter Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 1998
Sold by
Hurley Edward F
Bought by
Vetter Albert L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$65,000
Outstanding Balance
$13,909
Interest Rate
6.92%
Estimated Equity
$336,817
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vetter Albert L | -- | None Available | |
| Vetter Albert L | $100,000 | Alliance Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vetter Albert L | $65,000 | |
| Closed | Vetter Albert L | $25,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,155 | $156,760 | $31,350 | $125,410 |
| 2024 | $2,121 | $153,687 | $30,736 | $122,951 |
| 2023 | $2,075 | $150,675 | $30,134 | $120,541 |
| 2022 | $3,108 | $147,722 | $29,544 | $118,178 |
| 2021 | $2,987 | $144,826 | $28,965 | $115,861 |
| 2020 | $3,632 | $143,341 | $28,668 | $114,673 |
| 2019 | $3,014 | $140,531 | $28,106 | $112,425 |
| 2018 | $2,329 | $137,776 | $27,555 | $110,221 |
| 2017 | $1,846 | $135,075 | $27,015 | $108,060 |
| 2016 | $1,876 | $132,426 | $26,485 | $105,941 |
| 2014 | $1,784 | $127,882 | $25,576 | $102,306 |
Source: Public Records
Map