Estimated Value: $597,419 - $632,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
991
Sq Ft
$621/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13180 16th St, Chino, CA 91710 and is currently estimated at $615,855, approximately $621 per square foot. 13180 16th St is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Walnut Avenue Elementary, Magnolia Junior High, and Chino High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $546 | $53,575 | $12,802 | $40,773 |
| 2024 | $531 | $52,525 | $12,551 | $39,974 |
| 2023 | $516 | $51,495 | $12,305 | $39,190 |
| 2022 | $511 | $50,486 | $12,064 | $38,422 |
| 2021 | $500 | $49,496 | $11,827 | $37,669 |
| 2020 | $493 | $48,989 | $11,706 | $37,283 |
| 2019 | $483 | $48,028 | $11,476 | $36,552 |
| 2018 | $472 | $47,086 | $11,251 | $35,835 |
| 2017 | $462 | $46,162 | $11,030 | $35,132 |
| 2016 | $432 | $45,257 | $10,814 | $34,443 |
| 2015 | $422 | $44,578 | $10,652 | $33,926 |
| 2014 | $413 | $43,704 | $10,443 | $33,261 |
Source: Public Records
Map