$795,000
UNDER CONTRACT

13180 Deanmar Dr Highland, MD 20777

Estimated payment $5,091/month

Total Views 9,243
4 Beds
3.5 Baths
2,356 Sq Ft
$337 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

An exceptional entertainer’s retreat on a serene, one-acre lot in Highland, located in the Blue Ribbon award-winning, River Hill High School district. Tucked at the end of a quiet street with no through traffic in White Oak Estates, this home offers the perfect blend of peaceful country living and everyday convenience. Move-in ready from day one, this home is ideal for today’s busy lifestyle; simply close, unpack, and start enjoying everything it has to offer. The main level was fully remodeled in 2020, featuring a stunning kitchen with granite countertops, black stainless LG appliances, an oversized 8’ island, pantry, updated flooring, recessed lighting, and a beautifully renovated guest bathroom. The primary bath was completely renovated in 2023 with upscale finishes and incredible custom tile work. Designed for both relaxation and entertaining, the bright sunroom opens seamlessly to an expansive deck with a hot tub, overlooking a glistening, low-maintenance saltwater pool (resurfaced 2019, new salt cell 2025, professional cleaned and refilled 2026). This private backyard oasis, surrounded by a variety of mature trees, offers endless opportunities for gatherings, quiet evenings, and the creation of lasting memories. Two versatile sheds add storage and flexible space. Additional highlights include 4 bedrooms/3.5 baths -- Main-level bedroom/office option -- Updated HVAC (2022) -- Fresh paint (2026) -- Updated dishwasher, refrigerator (2020) -- Water heater (2016) -- Well equipment serviced (2025) -- Septic pumped (2023) -- LVP/Wood flooring -- Crown molding -- Fireplace w/ wood stove insert (Low heating costs!) -- Finished basement w/ full bathroom -- Built-in shelving & spacious storage area -- Covered front porch -- Large parking area -- Attached, sideload garage -- Open concept floorplan -- No HOA -- Enjoy close proximity to Triadelphia Reservoir, just 1.5 miles to Boarman’s Market, approximately 5 miles to River Hill Village Center, and about 8 miles to Maple Lawn’s shops, dining, and entertainment. A rare opportunity to purchase a turn-key, lifestyle-driven home designed for comfort, convenience, and year-round enjoyment that the owners have professionally prepared for the next owner. PS - Pool was drained, power washed, and filled with fresh water this month, and it is open and ready for summer. Bring your goggles and a towel! There are virtually staged/enhanced images in this listing.

Listing Agent

Ricky Cantore

(410) 740-1200 rickycantore.rma@gmail.com RE/MAX Advantage Realty Brokerage Phone: 4107401200 License #676693 Listed on: 05/07/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $9,469

Year Built

  • Built in 1978 | Remodeled in 2020

Lot Details

  • 41,251 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Direct Access Garage
  • 6 Driveway Spaces

Interior Spaces

  • Property has 2 Levels

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 10
  • Assessor Parcel Number 1405376939

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$9,469

Year Built

Built in 1978 | Remodeled in 2020

Lot Details

0.95 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Structure Type: Detached
  • Architectural Style: Colonial
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • New Construction: No
  • Story List: Lower 1, Main, Upper 1
  • Expected On Market: 5/7/2026 12:00:00 AM
  • Federal Flood Zone: No
  • Year Built: 1978
  • Year Renovated: 2020
  • Automatically Close On Close Date: No
  • Special Features: UnderContract
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Built-In Microwave, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Washer, Exhaust Fan, Oven/Range - Electric, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Stainless Steel Appliances, Water Heater
  • Flooring Type: Ceramic Tile, Hardwood, Luxury Vinyl Plank
  • Interior Amenities: Bathroom - Stall Shower, Bathroom - Tub Shower, Breakfast Area, Ceiling Fan(s), Crown Moldings, Dining Area, Entry Level Bedroom, Family Room Off Kitchen, Floor Plan - Open, Kitchen - Gourmet, Kitchen - Island, Primary Bath(s), Recessed Lighting, Stove - Wood, Upgraded Countertops, Walk-In Closet(s), Water Treat System, Whirlpool/Hottub, Window Treatments, Wood Floors
  • Window Features: Wood Frame
  • Fireplace Features: Wood
  • Fireplaces Count: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Wall Ceiling Types: Dry Wall
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Levels Count: 2
  • Basement: Yes
  • Basement Type: Fully Finished, Improved
  • Laundry Type: Basement
  • Total Sq Ft: 2550
  • Living Area Sq Ft: 2356
  • Price Per Sq Ft: 442.65
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1796
  • Below Grade Finished Sq Ft: 560
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 194
  • Total Below Grade Sq Ft: 754
  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Beds/Baths

  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Bathrooms: 4
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Upper Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Lower Levels Bathrooms: 1
  • Upper Level Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Lower Levels Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Lower Level Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Half Bathrooms: 1

Exterior Features

  • Other Structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
  • Other Structures List: Shed
  • Construction Materials: Brick
  • Exterior Features: Extensive Hardscape, Exterior Lighting, Hot Tub, Outbuilding(s), Play Area

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features: Asphalt Driveway
  • Garage Features: Additional Storage Area, Garage - Side Entry, Inside Access
  • Attached Garage Spaces: 2
  • Total Garage And Parking Spaces: 8
  • Type Of Parking: Attached Garage, Driveway
  • Number of Spaces in Driveway: 6

Utilities

  • Refuse: 365.00
  • Central Air Conditioning: Yes
  • Cooling Fuel: Electric
  • Cooling Type: Ceiling Fan(s), Central A/C, Programmable Thermostat
  • Heating Fuel: Electric
  • Heating Type: Central, Programmable Thermostat

Schools

  • High School Source: 3rd Party
  • Middle School Source: 3rd Party
  • School District Source: 3rd Party
  • High School: RIVER HILL
  • Middle Or Junior School: LIME KILN

Lot Info

  • Fencing: Rear
  • Lot Features: Cleared, Landscaping, Poolside, Premium, Private
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.95
  • Lot Size Units: Square Feet
  • Lot Sq Ft: 41251.00
  • Outdoor Living Structures: Deck(s), Patio(s), Porch(es)
  • Zoning: RRDEO
  • In City Limits: No

Rental Info

  • Pets: No Pet Restrictions
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Vacation Rental: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 9469.00
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 1405376939
  • Tax Lot: 10
  • County Tax Payment Frequency: Annually
  • Tax Year: 2025

MLS Schools

  • School District Name: HOWARD COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $9,021 $659,600 $275,100 $384,500
2024 $9,021 $630,800 $0 $0
2023 $8,464 $602,000 $0 $0
2022 $8,044 $573,200 $250,100 $323,100
2021 $7,381 $531,100 $0 $0
2020 $7,095 $489,000 $0 $0
2019 $6,444 $446,900 $229,200 $217,700
2018 $6,156 $446,900 $229,200 $217,700
2017 $6,190 $446,900 $0 $0
2016 -- $449,500 $0 $0
2015 -- $438,867 $0 $0
2014 -- $428,233 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/07/2026 05/07/26 For Sale $795,000 +34.7% $337 / Sq Ft
06/30/2020 06/30/20 Sold $590,000 -3.1% $250 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
06/01/2020 06/01/20 Pending -- -- --
05/06/2020 05/06/20 For Sale $609,000 +3.2% $258 / Sq Ft
04/27/2020 04/27/20 Off Market $590,000 -- --
07/27/2017 07/27/17 Sold $588,000 -0.2% $327 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
06/14/2017 06/14/17 Pending -- -- --
05/29/2017 05/29/17 Price Changed $589,000 -1.8% $328 / Sq Ft
04/17/2017 04/17/17 For Sale $599,900 0.0% $334 / Sq Ft
04/11/2017 04/11/17 Pending -- -- --
01/10/2017 01/10/17 For Sale $599,900 +2.0% $334 / Sq Ft
01/06/2017 01/06/17 Off Market $588,000 -- --
01/02/2017 01/02/17 Price Changed $599,900 -4.6% $334 / Sq Ft
10/31/2016 10/31/16 For Sale $629,000 -- $350 / Sq Ft
Source: Bright MLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Deed $590,000 Mid Atlantic Setmnt Svcs Llc
Deed $588,000 Title Resources Guaranty Co
Deed $665,000 --
Deed $665,000 --
Deed $665,000 --
Deed $135,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $472,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $589,197 New Conventional
Previous Owner $515,000 Purchase Money Mortgage
Previous Owner $515,000 Purchase Money Mortgage
Previous Owner $90,000 No Value Available
Closed -- No Value Available
Source: Public Records

Source: Bright MLS

MLS Number: MDHW2067072

Bright MLS

APN: 05-376939

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.