13181 Del Monte Dr Seal Beach, CA 90740
Estimated payment $2,687/month
Highlights
- Golf Course Community
- 24-Hour Security
- Active Adult
- Fitness Center
- Heated In Ground Pool
- Gated Community
About This Home
(M12-38E)(Carport 145-Space 02)
Beautiful Convenient Drive Up, 2 Bedroom 1 Bath, New Wood Laminate Throughout, Fresh Paint Throughout, Bathroom has Cut Down Shower, Unit has Efficient Newer Tri-Zone Mini Splits for Heating and air conditioning in both Bedrooms and Living Room. This unit is staged and shows great! Patio Storage, Plus Extra Storage. SENIOR COMMUNITY OFFERS THE FOLLOWING AMENITIES: 9 Hole Golf Course, Swimming Pool, Jacuzzi, Gym, Table Tennis, Shuffleboard, Billiards, Pickle Ball and Bocce Ball courts. Amphitheater, 6 Club houses featuring: Exercise Gym, Art Room, Sewing, Crafts, Woodshops, Lapidary, Pool tables; Over 200 Clubs, LWSB is a Security-Guard-Gated Community. Also, Library, Friends of Library Bookstore, Credit Union, Health Care Center, Pharmacy), Post Office and Café.
Listing Agent
The Januszka Group, Inc. Brokerage Phone: 714-264-9091 License #02242545 Listed on: 01/23/2026
Property Details
Home Type
- Co-Op
Year Built
- Built in 1962
Lot Details
- 1,150 Sq Ft Lot
- Two or More Common Walls
HOA Fees
- $566 Monthly HOA Fees
Property Views
- Neighborhood
- Courtyard
Home Design
- Entry on the 1st floor
Interior Spaces
- 750 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
- Skylights
- Laundry Room
Flooring
- Carpet
- Vinyl
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 2 Main Level Bedrooms
- 1 Full Bathroom
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 94734440
- Seller Considering Concessions
Community Details
Overview
- Active Adult
- Front Yard Maintenance
- 6,608 Units
- Mutual 12 Association, Phone Number (562) 431-6586
Security
- 24-Hour Security
- Resident Manager or Management On Site
- Controlled Access
- Gated Community
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/20/2026 03/20/26 | Price Changed | $335,000 | -2.3% | $447 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/23/2026 01/23/26 | For Sale | $343,000 | -2.0% | $457 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/07/2024 06/07/24 | Sold | $350,000 | -7.7% | $368 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 02/26/2024 02/26/24 | For Sale | $379,000 | +76.3% | $399 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/20/2020 11/20/20 | Sold | $215,000 | +2.4% | $239 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 09/26/2020 09/26/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/21/2020 09/21/20 | Price Changed | $210,000 | -8.3% | $233 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/11/2020 09/11/20 | Price Changed | $229,000 | -2.6% | $254 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/23/2020 08/23/20 | Price Changed | $235,000 | +2.2% | $261 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/23/2020 08/23/20 | For Sale | $230,000 | -- | $256 / Sq Ft |
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: PW25281740
- 13265 Del Monte Dr
- 1860 Mckinney Way Unit M15-21N
- 13251 Del Monte Dr Unit 37-A
- 1690 Interlachen Rd Unit M12-42J
- 1880 Mckinney Way
- 1891 Mckinney Way Unit 26B
- 1631 Interlachen Rd
- 1880 St John Rd Mut 15 33b
- 13120 Del Monte Dr Unit 47H M15
- 1921 Saint John Rd
- 1771 Sunningdale Rd
- 1860 Saint John Rd
- 1600 Northwood Rd Unit 275E
- 1851 Mckinney Way
- 1841 Mckinney Way Unit 24G
- 13381 Del Monte Dr Unit M14-28F
- 1980 Mckinney Way
- 13151 Shawnee Ln
- 1740 Sunningdale Rd 16g Rd Unit 16G
- 1820 Sunningdale Rd
- 3292 Yellowtail Dr
- 2821 Copa de Oro Dr
- 804 Stevely Ave
- 7148 Island Village Dr
- 3571 Carnation Cir
- 11841 Montecito Rd
- 3001 Coleridge Dr
- 1720 Crestview Ave
- 6268 Riviera Cir
- 11381 Foster Rd
- 6000 Bixby Village Dr Unit 13
- 1045 Marvista Ave
- 451 Medford Ct Unit 102
- 1877 Palo Verde Ave
- 6749 E Stearns St
- 5926 Bixby Village Dr
- 333 1st St Unit SI FL1-ID11805A
- 333 1st St Unit SI FL1-ID11812A
- 333 1st St Unit SI FL1-ID4692A
- 333 1st St Unit SI FL2-ID10529A
Ask me questions while you tour the home.