Estimated Value: $1,361,289 - $1,807,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,787
Sq Ft
$578/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13187 Valewood Rd, Poway, CA 92064 and is currently estimated at $1,611,822, approximately $578 per square foot. 13187 Valewood Rd is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Pomerado Elementary, Meadowbrook Middle, and Rancho Bernardo High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2010
Sold by
Victor Sandra Lee
Bought by
Victor Sandra L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 1994
Sold by
Weissbuch Henry and Weissbuch Elaine
Bought by
Victor Sandra Lee
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
7.59%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 1993
Sold by
Centex Real Estate Corp
Bought by
Weissbuch Henry and Weissbuch Elaine
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$203,150
Interest Rate
7.15%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Victor Sandra L | -- | None Available | |
| Victor Sandra Lee | -- | -- | |
| Weissbuch Henry | $267,000 | Continental Lawyers Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Victor Sandra Lee | $100,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Weissbuch Henry | $203,150 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,169 | $453,554 | $144,459 | $309,095 |
| 2024 | $5,169 | $444,662 | $141,627 | $303,035 |
| 2023 | $5,062 | $435,944 | $138,850 | $297,094 |
| 2022 | $4,980 | $427,397 | $136,128 | $291,269 |
| 2021 | $4,917 | $419,017 | $133,459 | $285,558 |
| 2020 | $4,853 | $414,721 | $132,091 | $282,630 |
| 2019 | $4,731 | $406,590 | $129,501 | $277,089 |
| 2018 | $4,603 | $398,618 | $126,962 | $271,656 |
| 2017 | $4,485 | $390,803 | $124,473 | $266,330 |
| 2016 | $4,395 | $383,141 | $122,033 | $261,108 |
| 2015 | $4,332 | $377,386 | $120,200 | $257,186 |
| 2014 | $4,235 | $369,995 | $117,846 | $252,149 |
Source: Public Records
Map