13188 Pendleton St Spring Hill, FL 34609
Estimated Value: $276,000 - $301,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,496
Sq Ft
$190/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13188 Pendleton St, Spring Hill, FL 34609 and is currently estimated at $284,668, approximately $190 per square foot. 13188 Pendleton St is a home located in Hernando County with nearby schools including Pine Grove Elementary School, West Hernando Middle School, and Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 1998
Sold by
Gueli Angela and Farina Anthony
Bought by
Farina James Vito
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 1998
Sold by
Farina Josephine
Bought by
Avco Finl Svc Of Hollywood Fl Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Farina James Vito | $65,000 | -- | |
| Avco Finl Svc Of Hollywood Fl Inc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,392 | $88,447 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,291 | $85,954 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,291 | $83,450 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,197 | $81,019 | $0 | $0 |