1319 Beach Ave Bronx, NY 10472
Parkchester NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $809,197 - $1,205,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,318
Sq Ft
$327/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1319 Beach Ave, Bronx, NY 10472 and is currently estimated at $1,085,549, approximately $327 per square foot. 1319 Beach Ave is a home located in Bronx County with nearby schools including P.S. 214, P.S. 47 - John Randolph, and Holy Family School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2003
Sold by
Martinez Leonor
Bought by
Mnawer Muhammad
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$262,500
Outstanding Balance
$112,272
Interest Rate
5.81%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$973,277
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2001
Sold by
Hanuman Deomatie and Hanuman Mohan Rai
Bought by
Martinez Leonor and Tejada Raphael
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$239,200
Interest Rate
6.88%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mnawer Muhammad | $350,000 | -- | |
| Mnawer Muhammad | $350,000 | -- | |
| Martinez Leonor | $243,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mnawer Muhammad | $262,500 | |
| Closed | Mnawer Muhammad | $262,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Martinez Leonor | $239,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $7,634 | $39,124 | $7,926 | $31,198 |
| 2025 | $7,202 | $38,007 | $7,396 | $30,611 |
| 2024 | $7,202 | $35,856 | $8,315 | $27,541 |
| 2023 | $7,004 | $34,488 | $7,486 | $27,002 |
| 2022 | $6,885 | $47,880 | $10,380 | $37,500 |
| 2021 | $6,861 | $42,840 | $10,380 | $32,460 |
| 2020 | $6,704 | $37,080 | $10,380 | $26,700 |
| 2019 | $6,251 | $29,880 | $10,380 | $19,500 |
| 2018 | $5,859 | $28,740 | $10,380 | $18,360 |
| 2017 | $5,867 | $28,782 | $9,187 | $19,595 |
| 2016 | $5,431 | $27,169 | $9,874 | $17,295 |
| 2015 | $3,275 | $27,169 | $11,414 | $15,755 |
| 2014 | $3,275 | $26,922 | $9,608 | $17,314 |
Source: Public Records
Map