1319 Coggin Ave Chipley, FL 32428
Estimated Value: $89,000 - $127,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,048
Sq Ft
$102/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1319 Coggin Ave, Chipley, FL 32428 and is currently estimated at $106,615, approximately $101 per square foot. 1319 Coggin Ave is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Kate M. Smith Elementary School, Vernon Elementary School, and Roulhac Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2016
Sold by
Anderaina Cecilia B
Bought by
Ramirez Sapp Jordan Austin and Ramirez Lopez Carmen D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$17,000
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ramirez Sapp Jordan Austin | $20,000 | Florida Land Title & Trust C |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Ramirez Sapp Jordan Austin | $17,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,318 | $63,216 | $10,074 | $53,142 |
| 2024 | $289 | $39,104 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $268 | $37,965 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $246 | $36,859 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $228 | $35,785 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $211 | $34,946 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $199 | $34,160 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $190 | $33,523 | $8,395 | $25,128 |
| 2017 | $192 | $33,362 | $8,395 | $24,967 |
| 2016 | -- | $24,906 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $24,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $24,537 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map