1319 Dancy St Jacksonville, FL 32205
Avondale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $303,000 - $433,820
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,126
Sq Ft
$340/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1319 Dancy St, Jacksonville, FL 32205 and is currently estimated at $382,455, approximately $339 per square foot. 1319 Dancy St is a home located in Duval County with nearby schools including West Riverside Elementary School, Lake Shore Middle School, and Riverside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2022
Sold by
Lewis and Kevin
Bought by
Kevin William Lewis And Sarah Ashley Lewis Li
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2021
Sold by
Lewis Sarah and Lewis Kevin
Bought by
Lewis Sarah and Lewis Kevin
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$255,500
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2007
Sold by
Lowe Investment Properties Llc
Bought by
Lewis Kevin and Kaneer Sarah
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Interest Rate
6.3%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2006
Sold by
Amado Rafael and Amado Carmen
Bought by
Lowe Investment Properties Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$142,130
Interest Rate
6.19%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2004
Sold by
Trotter William L and Trotter George S
Bought by
Amado Rafael
Home Financials for this Owner