1319 E 20th St Long Beach, CA 90806
Sunrise NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $653,386 - $751,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,398
Sq Ft
$505/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1319 E 20th St, Long Beach, CA 90806 and is currently estimated at $706,097, approximately $505 per square foot. 1319 E 20th St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Alvarado Elementary, Nelson Academy, and Long Beach Polytechnic High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2020
Sold by
Tejeda Gabriel and Lemus Cornelia
Bought by
Tejeda Gabriel and Lemus Cornelia
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2020
Sold by
Tejeda Gabriel and Lemus Cornelia
Bought by
Tejeda Gabriel and Lemus Cornelia
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 2012
Sold by
Trejo Antonia and Tejeda Antonia
Bought by
Tejeda Gabriel
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2012
Sold by
Vasquez Gilberto and Tejeda Antonia
Bought by
Tejeda Antonia
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tejeda Gabriel | -- | American Title Company | |
| Tejeda Gabriel | -- | American Title Company | |
| Tejeda Gabriel | -- | None Available | |
| Tejeda Antonia | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,756 | $268,716 | $151,092 | $117,624 |
| 2024 | $3,756 | $263,448 | $148,130 | $115,318 |
| 2023 | $3,691 | $258,283 | $145,226 | $113,057 |
| 2022 | $3,476 | $253,220 | $142,379 | $110,841 |
| 2021 | $3,401 | $248,256 | $139,588 | $108,668 |
| 2019 | $1,632 | $240,895 | $135,449 | $105,446 |
| 2018 | $1,520 | $236,173 | $132,794 | $103,379 |
| 2016 | $1,419 | $227,004 | $127,639 | $99,365 |
| 2015 | $1,359 | $223,595 | $125,722 | $97,873 |
| 2014 | $1,347 | $219,216 | $123,260 | $95,956 |
Source: Public Records
Map