1319 E 4th St Sedalia, MO 65301
Estimated Value: $95,741 - $131,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,102
Sq Ft
$104/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1319 E 4th St, Sedalia, MO 65301 and is currently estimated at $114,185, approximately $103 per square foot. 1319 E 4th St is a home with nearby schools including Smith-Cotton Junior High School, Smith-Cotton High School, and Sacred Heart School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2023
Sold by
Duckworth Norma J
Bought by
Holman Milissa and Holman Robert W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Holman Milissa | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $288 | $4,680 | $1,820 | $2,860 |
| 2024 | $288 | $4,450 | $1,730 | $2,720 |
| 2023 | $275 | $4,410 | $1,730 | $2,680 |
| 2022 | $261 | $4,250 | $1,570 | $2,680 |
| 2021 | $259 | $4,250 | $1,570 | $2,680 |
| 2020 | $259 | $4,250 | $1,570 | $2,680 |
| 2019 | $257 | $3,860 | $1,570 | $2,290 |
| 2017 | $234 | $3,860 | $1,570 | $2,290 |
| 2016 | $232 | $3,860 | $1,570 | $2,290 |
| 2015 | $232 | $3,860 | $1,570 | $2,290 |
| 2014 | $306 | $5,160 | $1,180 | $3,980 |
| 2013 | -- | $5,160 | $1,180 | $3,980 |
Source: Public Records
Map