1319 E Tennessee St Fairfield, CA 94533
Estimated Value: $418,000 - $445,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,117
Sq Ft
$386/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1319 E Tennessee St, Fairfield, CA 94533 and is currently estimated at $430,686, approximately $385 per square foot. 1319 E Tennessee St is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Anna Kyle Elementary School, Grange Middle School, and Armijo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2025
Sold by
Joseph Akins Trust and Akins Joseph Harold
Bought by
Akins Joseph Harold
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2005
Sold by
Akins Joseph
Bought by
Akins Joseph
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 2002
Sold by
Johnstone Robert M and Johnstone Kathryn L
Bought by
Akins Joseph
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Akins Joseph Harold | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Akins Joseph | -- | -- | |
| Akins Joseph | $28,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,089 | $282,412 | $86,894 | $195,518 |
| 2024 | $3,089 | $276,876 | $85,191 | $191,685 |
| 2023 | $2,992 | $271,448 | $83,521 | $187,927 |
| 2022 | $2,955 | $266,127 | $81,884 | $184,243 |
| 2021 | $2,924 | $260,910 | $80,279 | $180,631 |
| 2020 | $2,855 | $258,235 | $79,456 | $178,779 |
| 2019 | $2,784 | $253,173 | $77,899 | $175,274 |
| 2018 | $2,872 | $248,210 | $76,372 | $171,838 |
| 2017 | $2,738 | $243,344 | $74,875 | $168,469 |
| 2016 | $2,706 | $238,000 | $69,000 | $169,000 |
| 2015 | $2,377 | $221,000 | $66,000 | $155,000 |
| 2014 | $2,280 | $210,000 | $63,000 | $147,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map