1319 Huron Ave San Mateo, CA 94401
North Shoreview NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,340,934 - $1,471,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,140
Sq Ft
$1,245/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1319 Huron Ave, San Mateo, CA 94401 and is currently estimated at $1,419,234, approximately $1,244 per square foot. 1319 Huron Ave is a home located in San Mateo County with nearby schools including Lead Elementary School, Bayside Academy, and San Mateo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2018
Sold by
Barros Gonzalo J
Bought by
Barros Gonzalo J and The Gonzalo J Barros Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2007
Sold by
Barros Gonzalo J
Bought by
Barros Gonzalo J and Barros Victoria Garcia
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Outstanding Balance
$33,087
Interest Rate
7.75%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$1,386,147
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2007
Sold by
Barros Gonzalo J and Barros Victoria Garcia
Bought by
Barros Gonzalo J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Outstanding Balance
$33,087
Interest Rate
7.75%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$1,386,147
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 1998
Sold by
Gonzalo Barros and Gonzalo Victoria G
Bought by
Barros Gonzalo and Barros Victoria Garcia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$53,650
Interest Rate
6.88%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barros Gonzalo J | -- | None Available | |
| Barros Gonzalo J | -- | None Available | |
| Barros Gonzalo J | -- | None Available | |
| Barros Gonzalo J | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Barros Gonzalo | -- | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Barros Gonzalo J | $50,000 | |
| Open | Barros Gonzalo J | $325,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Barros Gonzalo | $53,650 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,730 | $280,995 | $113,455 | $167,540 |
| 2023 | $5,730 | $270,086 | $109,050 | $161,036 |
| 2022 | $5,392 | $264,792 | $106,912 | $157,880 |
| 2021 | $5,454 | $259,602 | $104,816 | $154,786 |
| 2020 | $4,555 | $256,942 | $103,742 | $153,200 |
| 2019 | $4,355 | $251,905 | $101,708 | $150,197 |
| 2018 | $3,933 | $246,967 | $99,714 | $147,253 |
| 2017 | $3,600 | $242,126 | $97,759 | $144,367 |
| 2016 | $3,807 | $237,381 | $95,843 | $141,538 |
| 2015 | $4,836 | $233,817 | $94,404 | $139,413 |
| 2014 | $4,167 | $229,238 | $92,555 | $136,683 |
Source: Public Records
Map