1319 Locust St Jackson, MI 49203
Frog Town NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $110,000 - $184,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,441
Sq Ft
$102/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1319 Locust St, Jackson, MI 49203 and is currently estimated at $146,664, approximately $101 per square foot. 1319 Locust St is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Middle School at Parkside, Jackson High School, and Francis Street Primary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2017
Sold by
Wisniewski Michael G and Wisniewski Linda D
Bought by
Fairland Way Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2009
Sold by
Vernier Shawn C and Vernier Rachel W
Bought by
Wisniewski Michael G and Wisniewski Linda D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2003
Sold by
Haywood Linda L
Bought by
Wisniewski Michael G and Wisniewski Linda D
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fairland Way Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Wisniewski Michael G | $500 | None Available | |
| Wisniewski Michael G | $67,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,892 | $61,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $16 | $49,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,571 | $40,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,730 | $38,800 | $0 | $0 |