1512 Lewis St Jackson, MI 49203
Frog Town NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $126,841 - $143,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,606
Sq Ft
$83/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1512 Lewis St, Jackson, MI 49203 and is currently estimated at $133,960, approximately $83 per square foot. 1512 Lewis St is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Middle School at Parkside, Jackson High School, and Francis Street Primary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2019
Sold by
Oswego View Llc
Bought by
Fox Elizabeth Jane
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$69,135
Outstanding Balance
$63,188
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$70,772
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2017
Sold by
Wisniewski Michael G
Bought by
Oswego View Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2004
Sold by
Zaborny Theresa A and Wisniewski Michael G
Bought by
The Michael G Wisniewski Revocable Livin
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fox Elizabeth Jane | $70,000 | None Available | |
| Oswego View Llc | -- | None Available | |
| The Michael G Wisniewski Revocable Livin | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fox Elizabeth Jane | $69,135 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |