NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $811,000 - $862,000

5 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,090 Sq Ft
$401/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 23, 2019

Last sale price $540,000 $258 Per Sq Ft

Est. 55% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $4,974 / mo

56 Days on Market

About This Home

As of October 2019

Beautiful Brick 2 family in Highbridge section of the Bronx.Near the Historic pedestrian span known as The High Bridge, connecting Manhattan to the Bronx over the Harlem River. 3 bedrooms apartment one and half bath over 2 bedrooms one bath apartment with 4 car garage driveway.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Omar Nunez

West Green + Assoc RE Brokers License #10401302167 Listed on: 05/02/2019

West Green + Assoc RE Brokers

Last Buyer's Agent

William Rodriguez

West Green + Assoc RE Brokers License #10401265393

Property Details

Home Type

  • Multi-Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,449

Year Built

  • Built in 1996

Lot Details

  • 2,531 Sq Ft Lot

Home Design

  • Duplex
  • Brick Exterior Construction

Interior Spaces

  • 2-Story Property
  • Crawl Space

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms

Parking

  • 2 Parking Spaces
  • Driveway

Schools

  • Contact Agent Elementary And Middle School
  • Contact Agent High School

Utilities

  • Cooling System Mounted To A Wall/Window
  • Baseboard Heating
  • Heating System Uses Natural Gas
  • Gas Water Heater

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tenant pays for all utilities, electricity, gas, heat
  • Assessor Parcel Number 02521-0066

Community Details

Overview

  • 2 Units

Building Details

  • 2 Separate Electric Meters
  • 2 Separate Gas Meters

Property Details

Home Type

Multi-Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,449

Year Built

Built in 1996

Lot Details

2,531 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Income
  • Property SubType: Duplex
  • Levels: Two
  • Year Built: 1996
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: Other
  • CurrentPrice: 540000.00
  • ListPrice_By_OriginalListPrice: 1.00000
  • ListPrice_By_LotSizeAcres: 10137693.6317
  • CurrentPrice_By_BuildingAreaTotal: 258.37321
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: MultiFamily

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Gas Water Heater
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Basement: Crawl Space
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Basement YN: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Brick
  • Waterfront: No

Garage/Parking

  • Total Parking Spaces: 2

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 0.0581
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 2531
  • Parcel Number: 02521-0066
  • Property Attached: Yes

Rental Info

  • Tenant Pays: All Utilities, Electricity, Gas, Heat

Multi Family

  • Units Total: 2
  • Separate Electric Meters: 2
  • Separate Gas Meters: 2

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 4449
  • Tax Year: 2017

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Contact Agent
  • High School: Contact Agent

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 2, 2019
Closed on
Oct 22, 2019
List Price
$589,000
Sold Price
$540,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$49,000
-8.32%
Current Estimated Value
$838,178

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$298,178
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.94%
Original Mortgage
$432,000
Outstanding Balance
$372,550
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$465,628

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 15, 2010
Sold by
West Francisca A
Bought by
Morales Francisca A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$206,000
Interest Rate
4.24%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 3, 2007
Sold by
West Elsa M and West Francisca A
Bought by
West Francisca A

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 12, 1997
Sold by
Nyc Partnership Housing Development Fund
Bought by
West Elsa M and West Francisca A

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Mena Xavier $540,000 --
Morales Francisca A -- --
West Francisca A -- --
West Elsa M -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Mena Xavier $432,000
Previous Owner Morales Francisca A $206,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
12/10/2024 12/10/24 Off Market $540,000 -- --
10/23/2019 10/23/19 Sold $540,000 -8.3% $258 / Sq Ft
06/27/2019 06/27/19 Pending -- -- --
05/23/2019 05/23/19 For Sale $589,000 +9.1% $282 / Sq Ft
05/17/2019 05/17/19 Off Market $540,000 -- --
05/02/2019 05/02/19 For Sale $589,000 -- $282 / Sq Ft
Source: OneKey® MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $5,997 $31,645 $6,344 $25,301
2025 $5,657 $29,856 $6,307 $23,549
2024 $5,657 $28,166 $7,093 $21,073
2023 $4,969 $28,166 $6,902 $21,264
2022 $4,829 $41,760 $10,380 $31,380
2021 $5,550 $33,900 $10,380 $23,520
2020 $5,266 $34,920 $10,380 $24,540
2019 $4,617 $34,320 $10,380 $23,940
2018 $4,487 $23,472 $7,451 $16,021
2017 $4,449 $23,294 $10,125 $13,169
2016 $4,083 $21,976 $8,124 $13,852
2015 $2,793 $20,733 $7,636 $13,097
2014 $2,793 $19,560 $8,640 $10,920
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: OneKey® MLS

MLS Number: H4927918

OneKey® MLS

APN: 02521-0066

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.