1319 Robinwood Ln Faribault, MN 55021
Estimated Value: $313,000 - $336,623
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,034
Sq Ft
$106/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1319 Robinwood Ln, Faribault, MN 55021 and is currently estimated at $322,156, approximately $106 per square foot. 1319 Robinwood Ln is a home located in Rice County with nearby schools including Jefferson Elementary School, Faribault Middle School, and Faribault Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2022
Sold by
Moen Teresa
Bought by
Vaca Edgar and Rosas Alexa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$303,062
Outstanding Balance
$286,572
Interest Rate
5.22%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$35,584
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2022
Sold by
Moen Teresa L
Bought by
Vaca Edgar and Rosas Alexa
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$303,062
Outstanding Balance
$286,572
Interest Rate
5.22%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$35,584
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vaca Edgar | $305,000 | -- | |
| Vaca Edgar | $305,000 | Trademark Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vaca Edgar | $303,062 | |
| Closed | Vaca Edgar | $299,475 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,798 | $323,500 | $61,700 | $261,800 |
| 2024 | $3,646 | $308,900 | $56,400 | $252,500 |
| 2023 | $3,088 | $308,900 | $56,400 | $252,500 |
| 2022 | $2,768 | $263,800 | $56,400 | $207,400 |
| 2021 | $2,606 | $217,400 | $45,800 | $171,600 |
| 2020 | $2,340 | $204,500 | $40,500 | $164,000 |
| 2019 | $2,174 | $188,200 | $38,800 | $149,400 |
| 2018 | $2,088 | $174,200 | $35,200 | $139,000 |
| 2017 | $1,992 | $164,200 | $33,500 | $130,700 |
| 2016 | $1,994 | $153,100 | $31,700 | $121,400 |
| 2015 | $1,896 | $150,000 | $31,700 | $118,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $148,400 | $31,700 | $116,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map