1319 S 22nd St Milwaukee, WI 53204
Clarke Square NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $211,000 - $235,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,870
Sq Ft
$119/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1319 S 22nd St, Milwaukee, WI 53204 and is currently estimated at $222,309, approximately $118 per square foot. 1319 S 22nd St is a home located in Milwaukee County with nearby schools including Milwaukee Spanish Immersion School - Upper Campus, La Escuela Fratney, and Milwaukee German Immersion School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2016
Sold by
Torres Elsa M
Bought by
Pena Damian Cueto
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Outstanding Balance
$65,050
Interest Rate
4.17%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$157,259
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2011
Sold by
Mcc Youthbuild Llc
Bought by
Torres Elsa M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$75,000
Interest Rate
4.14%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2008
Sold by
City Of Milwaukee
Bought by
Mcc Youthbuild Llc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pena Damian Cueto | $100,000 | Knight Barry Title Inc | |
| Torres Elsa M | $85,000 | None Available | |
| Mcc Youthbuild Llc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pena Damian Cueto | $80,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Torres Elsa M | $75,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,954 | $188,500 | $7,700 | $180,800 |
| 2023 | $3,722 | $157,500 | $7,700 | $149,800 |
| 2022 | $3,435 | $157,500 | $7,700 | $149,800 |
| 2021 | $2,498 | $107,100 | $7,700 | $99,400 |
| 2020 | $2,544 | $107,100 | $7,700 | $99,400 |
| 2019 | $2,230 | $97,800 | $7,800 | $90,000 |
| 2018 | $2,301 | $97,800 | $7,800 | $90,000 |
| 2017 | $2,122 | $85,200 | $5,500 | $79,700 |
| 2016 | $2,116 | $81,300 | $5,500 | $75,800 |
| 2015 | $2,175 | $81,300 | $5,500 | $75,800 |
| 2014 | $2,220 | $81,300 | $5,500 | $75,800 |
| 2013 | -- | $85,600 | $5,500 | $80,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map