1319 Springdale St Mexico, MO 65265
Estimated Value: $181,802 - $198,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,465
Sq Ft
$130/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1319 Springdale St, Mexico, MO 65265 and is currently estimated at $189,951, approximately $129 per square foot. 1319 Springdale St is a home located in Audrain County with nearby schools including Mexico High School, St. Brendan School, and Missouri Military Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2025
Sold by
Wilson Harold
Bought by
Wilson David W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wilson David W | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Wilson Harold | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,107 | $16,050 | $2,280 | $13,770 |
| 2024 | $1,103 | $16,050 | $2,280 | $13,770 |
| 2023 | $1,101 | $16,050 | $2,280 | $13,770 |
| 2022 | $1,078 | $16,050 | $2,280 | $13,770 |
| 2021 | $1,064 | $16,050 | $2,280 | $13,770 |
| 2020 | $883 | $13,620 | $2,280 | $11,340 |
| 2019 | $891 | $13,620 | $2,280 | $11,340 |
| 2018 | $881 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $881 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $799 | $13,560 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map