D
Seller's Agent in 2015
David Schreurs
Coldwell Banker Mid-America
Estimated Value: $540,000 - $569,000
Walk-out ranch townhome located in The Woodlands. End unit with private wooded lot and views of wildlife. Vaulted entry with oak flooring, first floor office/bedroom and 3/4 bath off the hallway. Formal dining room, large eat in kitchen with maple cabinets, center island and sliders to a large deck, Great room with a two sided gas fireplace and wired for surround sound. 1st floor master bedroom, master bath with whirlpool tub, walk in closet and separate shower. First floor mud room/laundry off the garage entry. Finished basement has 2 additional bedrooms, full bath, exercise room, storage room with a cedar closet, and family room with wet bar and sliders to a patio.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
David Schreurs
Coldwell Banker Mid-America Listed on: 05/20/2015
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Susan J Sanders Trust | -- | -- | |
| Sanders Family Revocable Trust Uta Febru | -- | None Available | |
| Sanders Russell F | $410,000 | Attorney | |
| Gold Julie A | -- | None Available | |
| Smith H Richard | -- | -- | |
| Gold Clifford D | $334,500 | -- | |
| Book Family Trust | $304,500 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Sanders Russell F | $205,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gold Clifford D | $200,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/24/2015 08/24/15 | Sold | $410,000 | -2.4% | $205 / Sq Ft |
| 07/31/2015 07/31/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/20/2015 05/20/15 | For Sale | $419,900 | -- | $210 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,252 | $562,700 | $107,100 | $455,600 |
| 2024 | $7,252 | $492,600 | $92,500 | $400,100 |
| 2023 | $7,682 | $492,600 | $92,500 | $400,100 |
| 2022 | $7,588 | $418,800 | $80,800 | $338,000 |
| 2021 | $7,808 | $418,800 | $80,800 | $338,000 |
| 2020 | $7,690 | $409,200 | $78,900 | $330,300 |
| 2019 | $7,778 | $409,200 | $78,900 | $330,300 |
| 2018 | $7,624 | $399,000 | $75,700 | $323,300 |
| 2017 | $7,750 | $399,000 | $75,700 | $323,300 |
| 2016 | $7,750 | $396,100 | $68,800 | $327,300 |
| 2015 | $7,750 | $396,100 | $68,800 | $327,300 |
| 2014 | $7,228 | $366,700 | $65,400 | $301,300 |
D
Seller's Agent in 2015
David Schreurs
Coldwell Banker Mid-America
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Susan Sanders
Keller Williams Realty GDM
(515) 770-7635
5 in this area
35 Total Sales
Source: Des Moines Area Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 454961
APN: 291-00730601000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.