13191 Dronfield Ave Sylmar, CA 91342
Estimated Value: $789,000 - $888,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,361
Sq Ft
$610/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13191 Dronfield Ave, Sylmar, CA 91342 and is currently estimated at $830,388, approximately $610 per square foot. 13191 Dronfield Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Sylmar Elementary School, Olive Vista Middle School, and San Fernando Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2008
Sold by
Gmac Mortgage Llc
Bought by
Morales Jose Rafael and Morales Maria L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$364,459
Outstanding Balance
$237,968
Interest Rate
6.31%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$592,420
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2007
Sold by
Ipina Miguel Angel
Bought by
Gmac Mortgage Llc and Gmac Mortgage Corp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2004
Sold by
Hanson Michael James
Bought by
Ipina Miguel Angel
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$396,000
Interest Rate
5.35%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 1996
Sold by
Hanson Michael J
Bought by
Hanson Michael James and Hanson Wongphet
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$31,500
Interest Rate
8.37%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morales Jose Rafael | $405,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Gmac Mortgage Llc | $607,500 | None Available | |
| Ipina Miguel Angel | $495,000 | First American Title Co Los | |
| Hanson Michael James | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Morales Jose Rafael | $364,459 | |
| Previous Owner | Ipina Miguel Angel | $396,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hanson Michael James | $31,500 | |
| Closed | Ipina Miguel Angel | $74,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,684 | $521,526 | $398,039 | $123,487 |
| 2024 | $6,684 | $511,301 | $390,235 | $121,066 |
| 2023 | $6,562 | $501,277 | $382,584 | $118,693 |
| 2022 | $6,272 | $491,449 | $375,083 | $116,366 |
| 2021 | $6,196 | $481,814 | $367,729 | $114,085 |
| 2019 | $6,021 | $467,525 | $356,823 | $110,702 |
| 2018 | $5,720 | $458,359 | $349,827 | $108,532 |
| 2016 | $5,465 | $440,562 | $336,244 | $104,318 |
| 2015 | $5,387 | $433,946 | $331,194 | $102,752 |
| 2014 | $5,416 | $425,447 | $324,707 | $100,740 |
Source: Public Records
Map