Estimated Value: $1,317,000 - $1,480,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,287
Sq Ft
$599/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13195 Treecrest St, Poway, CA 92064 and is currently estimated at $1,369,095, approximately $598 per square foot. 13195 Treecrest St is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Tierra Bonita Elementary, Twin Peaks Middle, and Poway High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2024
Sold by
Shtilkind Eugene and Shtilkind Nhi L
Bought by
Eugene And Nhi Shtilkind Trust and Shtilkind
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2019
Sold by
Zajac Robert E and Zajac Karen N
Bought by
Shtilkind Eugene and Shtilkind Nhi L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$604,000
Interest Rate
3.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 2010
Sold by
Zajac Robert E and Zajac Karen N
Bought by
Zajac Robert E and Zajac Karen N
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 1997
Sold by
Freese Timothy K and Freese Lori J
Bought by
Zajac Robert E and Zajac Karen N
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 1987
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Eugene And Nhi Shtilkind Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Shtilkind Eugene | $755,000 | Guardian Title | |
| Zajac Robert E | -- | None Available | |
| Zajac Robert E | $289,000 | Chicago Title | |
| -- | $193,300 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Shtilkind Eugene | $604,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,212 | $825,699 | $285,702 | $539,997 |
| 2024 | $9,212 | $809,509 | $280,100 | $529,409 |
| 2023 | $9,019 | $793,637 | $274,608 | $519,029 |
| 2022 | $8,871 | $778,076 | $269,224 | $508,852 |
| 2021 | $8,756 | $762,821 | $263,946 | $498,875 |
| 2020 | $8,640 | $755,000 | $261,240 | $493,760 |
| 2019 | $4,766 | $413,664 | $143,133 | $270,531 |
| 2018 | $4,636 | $405,554 | $140,327 | $265,227 |
| 2017 | $171 | $397,603 | $137,576 | $260,027 |
| 2016 | $4,424 | $389,808 | $134,879 | $254,929 |
| 2015 | $4,360 | $383,953 | $132,853 | $251,100 |
| 2014 | $4,261 | $376,433 | $130,251 | $246,182 |
Source: Public Records
Map