Estimated Value: $428,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,965
Sq Ft
$218/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13196 County Road 10 3, Lyons, OH 43533 and is currently estimated at $428,000, approximately $217 per square foot. 13196 County Road 10 3 is a home with nearby schools including Evergreen Elementary School, Evergreen Middle School, and Evergreen High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2023
Sold by
Linehan Eric J and Linehan Angela R
Bought by
Linehan Eric J and Linehan Angela R
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Linehan Eric J | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,262 | $174,890 | $62,400 | $112,490 |
| 2024 | $5,262 | $174,900 | $62,410 | $112,490 |
| 2023 | $5,395 | $174,900 | $62,410 | $112,490 |
| 2022 | $6,084 | $130,980 | $28,810 | $102,170 |
| 2021 | $1,183 | $25,200 | $24,080 | $1,120 |
| 2020 | $2,773 | $25,200 | $24,080 | $1,120 |
| 2019 | $399 | $21,710 | $20,410 | $1,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map