132 24th Ave E Unit 305 Seattle, WA 98112
Madison Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $360,414 - $534,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
673
Sq Ft
$630/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 132 24th Ave E Unit 305, Seattle, WA 98112 and is currently estimated at $423,854, approximately $629 per square foot. 132 24th Ave E Unit 305 is a home located in King County with nearby schools including McGilvra Elementary School, Meany Middle School, and Garfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2000
Sold by
Newman Richard D
Bought by
Park Court Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Park Court Llc | -- | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,688 | $276,200 | $188,100 | $88,100 |
| 2023 | $2,983 | $324,900 | $188,100 | $136,800 |
| 2022 | $3,105 | $351,400 | $153,000 | $198,400 |
| 2021 | $3,574 | $337,700 | $153,000 | $184,700 |
| 2020 | $3,509 | $371,400 | $191,300 | $180,100 |
| 2018 | $2,745 | $309,900 | $114,700 | $195,200 |
| 2017 | $2,220 | $277,400 | $105,200 | $172,200 |
| 2016 | $1,995 | $230,900 | $70,100 | $160,800 |
| 2015 | $1,897 | $202,000 | $70,100 | $131,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $198,300 | $70,100 | $128,200 |
| 2013 | -- | $175,400 | $70,100 | $105,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map