132 3rd Ave S Motley, MN 56466
Estimated Value: $132,000 - $169,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
1,581
Sq Ft
$92/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 132 3rd Ave S, Motley, MN 56466 and is currently estimated at $144,855, approximately $91 per square foot. 132 3rd Ave S is a home with nearby schools including Staples Motley Senior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,996 | $125,600 | $8,800 | $116,800 |
| 2024 | $1,852 | $106,300 | $10,000 | $96,300 |
| 2023 | $1,610 | $118,000 | $8,000 | $110,000 |
| 2022 | $3,054 | $89,800 | $8,000 | $81,800 |
| 2021 | $1,472 | $82,700 | $6,800 | $75,900 |
| 2020 | $1,388 | $233,600 | $20,400 | $213,200 |
| 2019 | $1,322 | $78,600 | $6,800 | $71,800 |
| 2018 | $1,400 | $70,200 | $6,800 | $63,400 |
| 2017 | $1,260 | $75,000 | $6,800 | $68,200 |
| 2016 | $1,082 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,066 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $1,066 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map