132 Brookdale Dr Buffalo, NY 14221
South Amherst NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $477,864 - $515,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
3,069
Sq Ft
$163/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 132 Brookdale Dr, Buffalo, NY 14221 and is currently estimated at $498,966, approximately $162 per square foot. 132 Brookdale Dr is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Maple West Elementary School, Mill Middle School, and Williamsville South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2012
Sold by
Peachey John
Bought by
Lennon Elizabeth
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lennon Elizabeth | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,064 | $429,000 | $61,000 | $368,000 |
| 2024 | $9,064 | $429,000 | $61,000 | $368,000 |
| 2023 | $10,535 | $314,000 | $33,000 | $281,000 |
| 2022 | $9,981 | $314,000 | $33,000 | $281,000 |
| 2021 | $9,787 | $314,000 | $33,000 | $281,000 |
| 2020 | $9,495 | $314,000 | $33,000 | $281,000 |
| 2019 | $9,406 | $314,000 | $33,000 | $281,000 |
| 2018 | $9,240 | $314,000 | $33,000 | $281,000 |
| 2017 | $3,258 | $314,000 | $33,000 | $281,000 |
| 2016 | $7,405 | $237,400 | $27,000 | $210,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $237,400 | $27,000 | $210,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $237,400 | $27,000 | $210,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map