132 Brookside Ln Ballwin, MO 63021
Estimated Value: $286,532 - $312,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
912
Sq Ft
$329/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 132 Brookside Ln, Ballwin, MO 63021 and is currently estimated at $299,883, approximately $328 per square foot. 132 Brookside Ln is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Ballwin Elementary School, Selvidge Middle School, and Marquette Sr. High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,298 | $55,140 | $30,970 | $24,170 |
| 2024 | $3,298 | $47,020 | $25,800 | $21,220 |
| 2023 | $3,295 | $47,020 | $25,800 | $21,220 |
| 2022 | $3,014 | $39,920 | $25,800 | $14,120 |
| 2021 | $2,992 | $39,920 | $25,800 | $14,120 |
| 2020 | $3,022 | $38,440 | $19,590 | $18,850 |
| 2019 | $3,034 | $38,440 | $19,590 | $18,850 |
| 2018 | $2,701 | $32,240 | $15,980 | $16,260 |
| 2017 | $2,638 | $32,240 | $15,980 | $16,260 |
| 2016 | $2,302 | $27,020 | $11,020 | $16,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map