132 Cedar Ct Warrensburg, MO 64093
Estimated Value: $302,572 - $360,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,362
Sq Ft
$142/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 132 Cedar Ct, Warrensburg, MO 64093 and is currently estimated at $334,893, approximately $141 per square foot. 132 Cedar Ct is a home located in Johnson County with nearby schools including Ridge View Elementary School, Sterling Elementary School, and Warrensburg Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2012
Sold by
Granger John Stephen and Granger Vicki Sue
Bought by
Grangerjr John Stephen and Granger Austin K
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grangerjr John Stephen | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,666 | $37,292 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,623 | $34,355 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,623 | $34,355 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,531 | $33,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,522 | $33,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,445 | $31,640 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,443 | $31,640 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,438 | $31,640 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,158 | $30,392 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,216 | $30,392 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $30,392 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records