132 Centennial Rd Warminster, PA 18974
Estimated Value: $402,000 - $469,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,474
Sq Ft
$302/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 132 Centennial Rd, Warminster, PA 18974 and is currently estimated at $444,550, approximately $301 per square foot. 132 Centennial Rd is a home located in Bucks County with nearby schools including McDonald Elementary School, Klinger Middle School, and William Tennent High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2025
Sold by
Cheryl Lastowka and Danz Alfred J
Bought by
Pisch Eric and Lastowka Cheryl
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$320,000
Outstanding Balance
$317,217
Interest Rate
6.83%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$127,333
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 1985
Sold by
Danz Arthur and Danz Wilma
Bought by
Danz Alfred J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pisch Eric | $405,000 | Bolton Abstract | |
| Danz Alfred J | $34,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pisch Eric | $320,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,986 | $28,360 | $5,320 | $23,040 |
| 2024 | $5,986 | $28,360 | $5,320 | $23,040 |
| 2023 | $5,802 | $28,360 | $5,320 | $23,040 |
| 2022 | $5,678 | $28,360 | $5,320 | $23,040 |
| 2021 | $5,545 | $28,360 | $5,320 | $23,040 |
| 2020 | $5,467 | $28,360 | $5,320 | $23,040 |
| 2019 | $5,177 | $28,360 | $5,320 | $23,040 |
| 2018 | $5,053 | $28,360 | $5,320 | $23,040 |
| 2017 | $4,905 | $28,360 | $5,320 | $23,040 |
| 2016 | $4,905 | $28,360 | $5,320 | $23,040 |
| 2015 | $4,792 | $28,360 | $5,320 | $23,040 |
| 2014 | $4,792 | $28,360 | $5,320 | $23,040 |
Source: Public Records
Map