132 Cloverleaf Bypass Lake Placid, FL 33852
Estimated Value: $173,655 - $204,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,210
Sq Ft
$152/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 132 Cloverleaf Bypass, Lake Placid, FL 33852 and is currently estimated at $183,664, approximately $151 per square foot. 132 Cloverleaf Bypass is a home located in Highlands County with nearby schools including Lake Placid Elementary School, Lake Placid High School, and Lake Placid Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2014
Sold by
Josey Ruth Louise
Bought by
King Anita Ruth and Josey Frederick Allen
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| King Anita Ruth | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $544 | $47,315 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $510 | $45,982 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $510 | $44,643 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $548 | $43,343 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $532 | $42,081 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $484 | $41,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $467 | $40,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $454 | $39,811 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $406 | $38,992 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $399 | $38,190 | $0 | $0 |