Seller's Agent in 2025
Jackie Mack
Jameson Sotheby's International Realty
(847) 274-6676
6 in this area
302 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $279,000 - $314,541
Massive 3 bedroom, 2 bath condo in lovely vintage courtyard building. This spacious home combined 2 units to create over 1800 sq ft of living space. Flexible space including a living room AND family room. The separate dining room features an exposed brick wall, breakfast bar and opens to the kitchen. Hardwood floors and ample closet space throughout. In-unit washer/dryer! Walk to Howard Street "el" stop, shopping, dining and entertainment. Close to Lake Michigan, Northwestern University and easy access to the city.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Jameson Sotheby's International Realty License #475131782 Listed on: 06/13/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schooley Jared | $290,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Sitter William | $187,500 | Ticor Title | |
| Mccarthy Kendra | $42,500 | None Available | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | -- | None Available | |
| Syed Navid T | $350,000 | None Available | |
| Braithwaite Peter C | $62,500 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Schooley Jared | $290,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sitter William | $140,625 | |
| Previous Owner | Mccarthy Kendra | $36,125 | |
| Previous Owner | Syed Navid T | $332,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Braithwaite Peter C | $59,375 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/04/2025 09/04/25 | Sold | $290,000 | +0.3% | $159 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/24/2025 06/24/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/13/2025 06/13/25 | For Sale | $289,000 | +54.1% | $159 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/08/2020 06/08/20 | Sold | $187,500 | -6.2% | $103 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 04/22/2020 04/22/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/17/2020 03/17/20 | For Sale | $199,900 | -- | $110 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,325 | $22,056 | $2,195 | $19,861 |
| 2024 | $5,325 | $21,709 | $1,848 | $19,861 |
| 2023 | $5,108 | $21,709 | $1,848 | $19,861 |
| 2022 | $5,108 | $21,709 | $1,848 | $19,861 |
| 2021 | $4,366 | $16,235 | $981 | $15,254 |
| 2020 | $3,484 | $16,235 | $981 | $15,254 |
| 2019 | $4,003 | $20,294 | $981 | $19,313 |
| 2018 | $3,279 | $15,246 | $808 | $14,438 |
| 2017 | $3,209 | $15,246 | $808 | $14,438 |
| 2016 | $4,165 | $18,748 | $808 | $17,940 |
| 2015 | $2,804 | $12,934 | $1,212 | $11,722 |
| 2014 | $3,484 | $12,934 | $1,212 | $11,722 |
| 2013 | $3,403 | $12,934 | $1,212 | $11,722 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Jackie Mack
Jameson Sotheby's International Realty
(847) 274-6676
6 in this area
302 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Kenneth Pickens
Neighborhood Assistance Corp.
(312) 285-4056
1 in this area
53 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2020
Leroy Viamille
Mills Realty Inc
(773) 895-6284
73 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Natasha Motev
Jameson Sotheby's Intl Realty
(312) 952-5650
107 Total Sales
M
Buyer Co-Listing Agent in 2020
Matthew Cohen
Jameson Sotheby's Intl Realty
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)
MLS Number: 12388175
APN: 11-30-210-035-1011
Ask me questions while you tour the home.