132 Comstock Trail East Hampton, CT 06424
Estimated Value: $572,000 - $603,846
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,390
Sq Ft
$245/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 132 Comstock Trail, East Hampton, CT 06424 and is currently estimated at $586,212, approximately $245 per square foot. 132 Comstock Trail is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Memorial School, Center Elementary School, and East Hampton Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2003
Sold by
J Healy Bldrs Llc
Bought by
Dziekan Douglas K and Dziekan Jennifer W
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$235,900
Interest Rate
6.29%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dziekan Douglas K | $294,937 | -- | |
| Dziekan Douglas K | $294,937 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dziekan Douglas K | $235,000 | |
| Closed | Dziekan Douglas K | $25,000 | |
| Closed | Dziekan Douglas K | $225,000 | |
| Closed | Dziekan Douglas K | $235,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,038 | $252,790 | $59,110 | $193,680 |
| 2024 | $9,616 | $252,790 | $59,110 | $193,680 |
| 2023 | $9,116 | $252,790 | $59,110 | $193,680 |
| 2022 | $8,762 | $252,790 | $59,110 | $193,680 |
| 2021 | $8,729 | $252,790 | $59,110 | $193,680 |
| 2020 | $8,500 | $256,500 | $59,110 | $197,390 |
| 2019 | $8,649 | $260,970 | $59,110 | $201,860 |
| 2018 | $8,174 | $260,970 | $59,110 | $201,860 |
| 2017 | $8,174 | $260,970 | $59,110 | $201,860 |
| 2016 | $7,683 | $260,970 | $59,110 | $201,860 |
| 2015 | $7,800 | $280,770 | $76,840 | $203,930 |
| 2014 | $6,786 | $280,770 | $76,840 | $203,930 |
Source: Public Records
Map