Estimated Value: $35,000 - $212,000
Studio
1
Bath
840
Sq Ft
$150/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 132 Creek Rd, Erwin, TN 37650 and is currently estimated at $125,667, approximately $149 per square foot. 132 Creek Rd is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Lamar Elementary School and David Crockett High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $115 | $15,025 | $5,450 | $9,575 |
| 2024 | $115 | $8,625 | $5,450 | $3,175 |
| 2022 | $130 | $6,025 | $4,600 | $1,425 |
| 2021 | $130 | $6,025 | $4,600 | $1,425 |
| 2020 | $130 | $6,025 | $4,600 | $1,425 |
| 2019 | $138 | $6,025 | $4,600 | $1,425 |
| 2018 | $138 | $5,800 | $4,600 | $1,200 |
| 2017 | $138 | $5,800 | $4,600 | $1,200 |
| 2016 | $138 | $5,800 | $4,600 | $1,200 |
| 2015 | $115 | $5,800 | $4,600 | $1,200 |
| 2014 | $115 | $5,800 | $4,600 | $1,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map