Estimated Value: $412,000 - $506,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,160
Sq Ft
$211/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 132 Deloris Rd, Basye, VA 22810 and is currently estimated at $455,962, approximately $211 per square foot. 132 Deloris Rd is a home located in Shenandoah County with nearby schools including Honey Run Elementary School, North Fork Middle School, and Mountain View High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2011
Sold by
Devine Christian J
Bought by
Carmel Stephen M and Parker Alison M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$198,720
Outstanding Balance
$138,739
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$317,223
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carmel Stephen M | $248,400 | H D National Title Group Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Carmel Stephen M | $198,720 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,669 | $260,800 | $33,000 | $227,800 |
| 2024 | $1,669 | $260,800 | $33,000 | $227,800 |
| 2023 | $1,565 | $260,800 | $33,000 | $227,800 |
| 2022 | $1,513 | $260,800 | $33,000 | $227,800 |
| 2021 | $1,314 | $190,500 | $31,000 | $159,500 |
| 2020 | $1,219 | $190,500 | $31,000 | $159,500 |
| 2019 | $1,219 | $190,500 | $31,000 | $159,500 |
| 2018 | $1,219 | $190,500 | $31,000 | $159,500 |
| 2017 | $1,143 | $190,500 | $31,000 | $159,500 |
| 2016 | $1,143 | $190,500 | $31,000 | $159,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $198,400 | $31,000 | $167,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $198,400 | $31,000 | $167,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map