132 Doe Dr Unit N Emerald Isle, NC 28594
Estimated Value: $432,000 - $840,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,278
Sq Ft
$482/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 132 Doe Dr Unit N, Emerald Isle, NC 28594 and is currently estimated at $615,654, approximately $481 per square foot. 132 Doe Dr Unit N is a home located in Carteret County with nearby schools including White Oak Elementary School, Broad Creek Middle School, and Croatan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2005
Sold by
Wilkerson James Ray and Wilkerson Jean M
Bought by
Wilkerson James Ray and Wilkerson Jean M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$30,000
Interest Rate
5.74%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wilkerson James Ray | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Wilkerson James Ray | $30,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,070 | $496,099 | $0 | $496,099 |
| 2024 | $1,365 | $191,400 | $0 | $191,400 |
| 2023 | $1,277 | $191,400 | $0 | $191,400 |