132 E 232nd St Carson, CA 90745
Estimated Value: $794,008 - $827,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,700
Sq Ft
$475/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 132 E 232nd St, Carson, CA 90745 and is currently estimated at $807,502, approximately $475 per square foot. 132 E 232nd St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Catskill Avenue Elementary School, Stephen M. White Middle School, and Wilmington Middle School STEAM Magnet.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2015
Sold by
Espinosa Mark Anthony
Bought by
Espinosa Cathy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$368,207
Outstanding Balance
$287,442
Interest Rate
4.37%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$520,060
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 2015
Sold by
Verrocchi Steven James
Bought by
Verrocchi Nicoletta
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$368,207
Outstanding Balance
$287,442
Interest Rate
4.37%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$520,060
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 2015
Sold by
Pantaleo Donna
Bought by
Craig Juemi R and Craig Garrett M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$368,207
Outstanding Balance
$287,442
Interest Rate
4.37%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$520,060
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 2014
Sold by
Verrocchi Nicoletta Nikki
Bought by
Pantaleo Donna and Verrocchi Nicoletta
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2012
Sold by
Pantaleo Nick
Bought by
Pantaleo Nick and Verrocchi Nikki
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Espinosa Cathy | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Verrocchi Nicoletta | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Craig Juemi R | $375,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Pantaleo Donna | -- | None Available | |
| Pantaleo Nick | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Craig Juemi R | $368,207 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,228 | $450,683 | $336,031 | $114,652 |
| 2024 | $6,228 | $441,847 | $329,443 | $112,404 |
| 2023 | $6,106 | $433,184 | $322,984 | $110,200 |
| 2022 | $5,809 | $424,691 | $316,651 | $108,040 |
| 2021 | $5,736 | $416,365 | $310,443 | $105,922 |
| 2019 | $5,531 | $404,017 | $301,236 | $102,781 |
| 2018 | $5,407 | $396,096 | $295,330 | $100,766 |
| 2016 | $5,176 | $380,717 | $283,863 | $96,854 |
| 2015 | $1,367 | $57,678 | $22,414 | $35,264 |
| 2014 | $1,294 | $56,549 | $21,975 | $34,574 |
Source: Public Records
Map