132 E 4th St North Bend, WA 98045
Estimated Value: $559,000 - $743,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
850
Sq Ft
$770/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 132 E 4th St, North Bend, WA 98045 and is currently estimated at $654,319, approximately $769 per square foot. 132 E 4th St is a home located in King County with nearby schools including North Bend Elementary School, Twin Falls Middle School, and Mount Si High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2020
Sold by
Kahn Timothy J and Hansen Deeann
Bought by
Hansen Deeann L and Kahn Timothy J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2010
Sold by
Loepke Daniel K
Bought by
Kahn Timothy J and Hansen Deeann
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2003
Sold by
Peters Eric D and Peters Veronica
Bought by
Loepke Daniel K and Loepke Betty A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$140,700
Interest Rate
5.6%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 1998
Sold by
Peters Eric D
Bought by
Peters Eric D and Peters Veronica
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$116,000
Interest Rate
8.5%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hansen Deeann L | -- | None Available | |
| Kahn Timothy J | $226,000 | Pacific Nw Tit | |
| Loepke Daniel K | $201,000 | Stewart Title | |