Seller's Agent in 2022
Maggie Thompson
Howard Hanna SB Real Estate
(574) 229-9403
18 in this area
97 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $93,000 - $180,000
2 BEDROOM; 2 BATH PROPERTY WITH TONS OF POTENTIAL. ALL APPLIANCES STAY. LARGE MAIN LIVING SPACE AND EVEN MORE IN THE BASEMENT. THERE IS A WOOD DECK OFF THE BACK IN THE FULLY FENCED YARD. ENJOY THE BACK OUTBUILDING FOR HOBBIES OR "MAN CAVE" ALONG WITH STORAGE SHED.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| South Bend Investments Llc | -- | Klatch Louis | |
| Stone Dustin A | -- | -- | |
| Rice Trust | -- | -- | |
| Rice Thomas L | -- | -- | |
| Rice Sandra Lee | -- | -- | |
| South Bend Investments Llc | $156,000 | Klatch Louis |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Stone Dustin A | $58,814 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/04/2022 05/04/22 | Sold | $78,000 | -8.2% | $63 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/15/2022 04/15/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/15/2022 04/15/22 | For Sale | $85,000 | +41.9% | $68 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/15/2016 03/15/16 | Sold | $59,900 | -14.3% | $40 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 02/09/2016 02/09/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/27/2015 05/27/15 | For Sale | $69,900 | -- | $47 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,525 | $135,400 | $17,900 | $117,500 |
| 2024 | $2,597 | $107,600 | $17,900 | $89,700 |
| 2023 | $1,046 | $110,100 | $17,900 | $92,200 |
| 2022 | $1,046 | $95,400 | $17,900 | $77,500 |
| 2021 | $812 | $81,000 | $10,300 | $70,700 |
| 2020 | $645 | $73,700 | $9,300 | $64,400 |
| 2019 | $598 | $68,100 | $8,600 | $59,500 |
| 2018 | $578 | $65,400 | $8,300 | $57,100 |
| 2017 | $501 | $55,700 | $7,100 | $48,600 |
| 2016 | $544 | $50,800 | $7,100 | $43,700 |
| 2014 | $1,352 | $50,000 | $7,100 | $42,900 |
| 2013 | $1,403 | $50,000 | $7,100 | $42,900 |
Seller's Agent in 2022
Maggie Thompson
Howard Hanna SB Real Estate
(574) 229-9403
18 in this area
97 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2016
Marty Fitch
Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group
(574) 215-2431
6 in this area
59 Total Sales
J
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Judith O'Dell
MHAR Property Management
Source: Indiana Regional MLS
MLS Number: 202213346
APN: 71-09-09-276-013.000-023
Ask me questions while you tour the home.