Seller's Agent in 2025
Trisha Cobb
RE/MAX
(360) 477-1141
82 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $518,000
Looking for a lovely piece of property near the water with views? This roomy home has mountain views on one side, water (& the lighthouse!) views on the other! Loads of living & storage spaces, along with a large detached shop and guest apartment above. Your own picturesque pond, nice neighborhood, private RV parking area, fruit trees, and more. A wood stove in the main house and one in the guest house to keep you toasty on chilly winter nights. Main house is 3 BR, 3BA, 2484 SF; Guest house is one bedroom, one bath, 960 SF; Shop is 960 SF. This great property is waiting for you to add your own touches and make it your own!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clayton Shelley R | -- | Olympic Peninsula Title | |
| Brownfield Gerald J | $540,000 | Olympic Peninsula Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Brownfield Gerald J | $500,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/28/2025 02/28/25 | Sold | $540,000 | -6.9% | $217 / Sq Ft |
| 02/12/2025 02/12/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/22/2025 01/22/25 | For Sale | $579,950 | -- | $233 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,153 | $543,670 | $129,396 | $414,274 |
| 2023 | $4,153 | $560,306 | $129,396 | $430,910 |
| 2022 | $3,760 | $518,901 | $107,967 | $410,934 |
| 2021 | $3,142 | $412,615 | $86,539 | $326,076 |
| 2020 | $3,396 | $340,494 | $90,660 | $249,834 |
| 2018 | $3,087 | $320,554 | $90,660 | $229,894 |
| 2017 | -- | $276,603 | $82,418 | $194,185 |
| 2016 | -- | $280,148 | $82,418 | $197,730 |
| 2015 | -- | $267,338 | $82,418 | $184,920 |
| 2013 | -- | $249,344 | $82,418 | $166,926 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Trisha Cobb
RE/MAX
(360) 477-1141
82 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Shawnna Rigg
RE/MAX
(360) 808-5448
76 Total Sales
Source: Olympic Listing Service
MLS Number: 390081
APN: 27800
Ask me questions while you tour the home.