132 E Railroad St Sumner, IL 62466
Estimated Value: $100,000 - $123,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,175
Sq Ft
$94/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 132 E Railroad St, Sumner, IL 62466 and is currently estimated at $111,000, approximately $94 per square foot. 132 E Railroad St is a home with nearby schools including Bridgeport Grade School, Sumner Attendance Center, and Red Hill Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2006
Bought by
Selby Dwight J and Selby Angela R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Selby Dwight J | $85,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,480 | $34,227 | $2,141 | $32,086 |
| 2023 | $1,258 | $28,149 | $845 | $27,304 |
| 2022 | $1,188 | $25,707 | $772 | $24,935 |
| 2021 | $1,123 | $23,584 | $708 | $22,876 |
| 2020 | $1,126 | $23,121 | $694 | $22,427 |
| 2019 | $1,126 | $21,712 | $652 | $21,060 |
| 2018 | $1,126 | $21,712 | $652 | $21,060 |
| 2017 | $1,108 | $20,106 | $604 | $19,502 |
| 2016 | $1,078 | $20,106 | $604 | $19,502 |
| 2015 | $1,037 | $20,106 | $604 | $19,502 |
| 2014 | $1,037 | $20,106 | $604 | $19,502 |
| 2013 | $1,037 | $20,106 | $604 | $19,502 |
Source: Public Records
Map