NOT LISTED FOR SALE

130 E South Ave Sumner, IL 62466

Estimated Value: $75,308

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,226 Sq Ft
$61/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 130 E South Ave, Sumner, IL 62466 and is currently priced at $75,308, approximately $61 per square foot. 130 E South Ave is a home with nearby schools including Bridgeport Grade School, Sumner Attendance Center, and Red Hill Junior/Senior High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 30, 1999
Bought by
Clem Pamela K
Current Estimated Value
$75,308

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 -- $9,989 $1,603 $8,386
2023 $504 $8,879 $1,425 $7,454
2022 $489 $8,108 $1,301 $6,807
2021 $475 $7,439 $1,194 $6,245
2020 $480 $7,294 $1,171 $6,123
2019 $491 $6,850 $1,100 $5,750
2018 $491 $6,850 $1,100 $5,750
2017 $189 $6,344 $1,019 $5,325
2016 $188 $6,344 $1,019 $5,325
2015 $467 $6,344 $1,019 $5,325
2014 $467 $6,344 $1,019 $5,325
2013 $467 $6,344 $1,019 $5,325
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.