132 Eastern Ave Augusta, ME 04330
Estimated Value: $229,220 - $276,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,014
Sq Ft
$247/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 132 Eastern Ave, Augusta, ME 04330 and is currently estimated at $250,305, approximately $246 per square foot. 132 Eastern Ave is a home located in Kennebec County with nearby schools including Cony Middle School, Cony School, and Maine Virtual Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,413 | $98,900 | $36,000 | $62,900 |
| 2024 | $2,354 | $98,900 | $36,000 | $62,900 |
| 2023 | $2,271 | $98,900 | $36,000 | $62,900 |
| 2022 | $2,168 | $98,900 | $36,000 | $62,900 |
| 2021 | $2,071 | $98,900 | $36,000 | $62,900 |
| 2020 | $2,071 | $98,900 | $36,000 | $62,900 |
| 2019 | $2,074 | $98,900 | $36,000 | $62,900 |
| 2018 | $2,074 | $98,900 | $36,000 | $62,900 |
| 2017 | $2,016 | $98,900 | $36,000 | $62,900 |
| 2016 | $1,957 | $98,900 | $36,000 | $62,900 |
| 2015 | $1,725 | $98,900 | $36,000 | $62,900 |
| 2014 | $1,846 | $98,900 | $36,000 | $62,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map