K
Seller's Agent in 2026
Karen Warnecke
New Concept Realty, Ltd - Ottawa
(419) 233-3035
11 Total Sales
Beautiful brick ranch situated on a great lot with mature trees in a desirable area. Enjoy outdoor living on a nice back patio featuring a pergola and low maintenance composite decking--perfect for relaxing or entertaining.
This well-maintained home offers 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths, along with a full basement with a partially finished area that provides additional living or recreation space. The large open kitchen/dining room creates a welcoming atmosphere with plenty of space to sit with family and friends for dinner, and a door that leads directly out to the patio and pergola area. All kitchen appliances stay making this move in ready. Nice size laundry room with cabinets and a closet. Additional features include a two-car attached garage and plenty of space both inside and out to enjoy. This home combines comfort, convenience, and low maintenance living in a fantastic location.
OPEN HOUSE APRIL 19TH 2-4 PM
Last Agent to Sell the Property
New Concept Realty, Ltd - Ottawa License #0000362179 Listed on: 04/19/2026
Last Buyer's Agent
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/15/2026 05/15/26 | Sold | $362,300 | +7.5% | $225 / Sq Ft |
| 04/26/2026 04/26/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/19/2026 04/19/26 | For Sale | $336,900 | -- | $210 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,028 | $89,200 | $7,730 | $81,470 |
| 2024 | $2,849 | $89,200 | $7,730 | $81,470 |
| 2023 | $2,892 | $59,060 | $5,970 | $53,090 |
| 2022 | $1,869 | $59,063 | $5,971 | $53,092 |
| 2021 | $1,871 | $58,880 | $5,970 | $52,910 |
| 2020 | $1,882 | $50,000 | $5,450 | $44,550 |
| 2019 | $1,562 | $50,060 | $5,970 | $44,090 |
| 2018 | $1,541 | $50,060 | $5,970 | $44,090 |
| 2017 | $1,850 | $50,060 | $5,970 | $44,090 |
| 2016 | $1,850 | $50,000 | $5,450 | $44,550 |
| 2015 | $1,863 | $50,000 | $5,450 | $44,550 |
| 2014 | $1,837 | $50,000 | $5,450 | $44,550 |
| 2013 | $1,831 | $50,000 | $5,450 | $44,550 |
K
Seller's Agent in 2026
Karen Warnecke
New Concept Realty, Ltd - Ottawa
(419) 233-3035
11 Total Sales
Source: West Central Association of REALTORS® (OH)
MLS Number: 309872
APN: 31-229074-0000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.