132 Farley Rd Fort Plain, NY 13339
Estimated Value: $152,000 - $212,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
2,508
Sq Ft
$71/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 132 Farley Rd, Fort Plain, NY 13339 and is currently estimated at $178,953, approximately $71 per square foot. 132 Farley Rd is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including East Hill School, Canajoharie Middle School, and Canajoharie Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2008
Sold by
Bowerman Jerome
Bought by
Bowerman Chad Justin
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2006
Sold by
Executrix
Bought by
Bowerman Jerome
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bowerman Chad Justin | -- | Joseph Nalli | |
| Bowerman Jerome | $80,000 | Joseph Nalli |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,329 | $130,000 | $19,100 | $110,900 |
| 2024 | $3,314 | $130,000 | $19,100 | $110,900 |
| 2023 | $3,159 | $119,100 | $19,100 | $100,000 |
| 2022 | $2,550 | $105,400 | $19,100 | $86,300 |
| 2021 | $2,996 | $87,800 | $19,100 | $68,700 |
| 2020 | $2,540 | $83,800 | $15,100 | $68,700 |
| 2019 | $2,541 | $90,000 | $24,500 | $65,500 |
| 2018 | $2,541 | $90,000 | $24,500 | $65,500 |
| 2017 | $2,212 | $85,700 | $24,500 | $61,200 |
| 2016 | $2,349 | $85,000 | $24,500 | $60,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $45,000 | $10,800 | $34,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $45,000 | $10,800 | $34,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map