132 Gillies Rd Hamden, CT 06517
Estimated Value: $463,843 - $611,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,948
Sq Ft
$266/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 132 Gillies Rd, Hamden, CT 06517 and is currently estimated at $517,461, approximately $265 per square foot. 132 Gillies Rd is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including Hamden Middle School, Hamden High School, and St Rita School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2002
Sold by
Williams Gareth and Williams Moreiras-Mcrae C
Bought by
Chevan David and Chevan Julie A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 1998
Sold by
Martino Wayune A and Martino Donna M
Bought by
Williams Gareth and Williams Moreiras-Menor C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chevan David | $246,250 | -- | |
| Williams Gareth | $174,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Williams Gareth | $110,000 | |
| Closed | Williams Gareth | $147,000 | |
| Closed | Williams Gareth | $195,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,661 | $282,590 | $96,320 | $186,270 |
| 2024 | $10,230 | $183,960 | $53,060 | $130,900 |
| 2023 | $10,028 | $177,870 | $53,060 | $124,810 |
| 2022 | $9,868 | $177,870 | $53,060 | $124,810 |
| 2021 | $9,328 | $177,870 | $53,060 | $124,810 |
| 2020 | $10,410 | $200,270 | $99,540 | $100,730 |
| 2019 | $9,785 | $200,270 | $99,540 | $100,730 |
| 2018 | $9,605 | $200,270 | $99,540 | $100,730 |
| 2017 | $9,064 | $200,270 | $99,540 | $100,730 |
| 2016 | $9,084 | $200,270 | $99,540 | $100,730 |
| 2015 | $9,355 | $228,900 | $110,600 | $118,300 |
| 2014 | $9,140 | $228,900 | $110,600 | $118,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map