132 Half Dome Way Perris, CA 92570
South Perris NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $522,893 - $580,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,746
Sq Ft
$317/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 132 Half Dome Way, Perris, CA 92570 and is currently estimated at $552,973, approximately $316 per square foot. 132 Half Dome Way is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Pinacate Middle School, Ethan A. Chase Middle School, and Heritage High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2010
Sold by
Us Bank National Association
Bought by
Mahn Richard and Mahn Sylvia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$167,741
Outstanding Balance
$110,472
Interest Rate
4.62%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$442,501
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2010
Sold by
Fulmer Joshua Ryan
Bought by
Us Bank National Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2004
Sold by
Chaparral Valley Llc
Bought by
Fulmer Joshua Ryan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$241,189
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mahn Richard | $170,000 | Orange Coast Title Company | |
| Us Bank National Association | $150,000 | Accommodation | |
| Fulmer Joshua Ryan | $301,500 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mahn Richard | $167,741 | |
| Previous Owner | Fulmer Joshua Ryan | $241,189 | |
| Closed | Fulmer Joshua Ryan | $60,297 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,769 | $217,783 | $64,049 | $153,734 |
| 2023 | $4,769 | $209,328 | $61,563 | $147,765 |
| 2022 | $4,598 | $205,224 | $60,356 | $144,868 |
| 2021 | $4,494 | $201,201 | $59,173 | $142,028 |
| 2020 | $4,467 | $199,139 | $58,567 | $140,572 |
| 2019 | $4,437 | $195,235 | $57,419 | $137,816 |
| 2018 | $4,368 | $191,408 | $56,294 | $135,114 |
| 2017 | $4,389 | $187,656 | $55,191 | $132,465 |
| 2016 | $4,377 | $183,977 | $54,109 | $129,868 |
| 2015 | $4,330 | $181,216 | $53,298 | $127,918 |
| 2014 | $4,328 | $177,668 | $52,255 | $125,413 |
Source: Public Records
Map