Landlord's Agent in 2021
Misti Rios
Keller Williams Heritage
(210) 710-6585
1 in this area
136 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $282,857 - $317,000
Carpet has been replaced with laminate flooring! 3 bedroom 2.5 bath home for rent in BOERNE! Home is located in the Villas of Hampton Place with easy access to I-10 and in close proximity to elementary school, middle school and Main St. Property features an open floor plan with french doors leading out to a covered patio. Utility Room located upstairs convenient to bedrooms.
Last Renter's Agent
Tara Masling
Masling Properties
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Berenji Hessam | -- | None Available | |
| Berenji Rahim | -- | None Available | |
| Berenji Hessam | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Berenji Hessam | $122,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/21/2021 06/21/21 | Off Market | $1,550 | -- | -- |
| 03/23/2021 03/23/21 | Rented | $1,550 | 0.0% | -- |
| 03/06/2021 03/06/21 | For Rent | $1,550 | 0.0% | -- |
| 03/06/2021 03/06/21 | Rented | $1,550 | +6.9% | -- |
| 01/26/2020 01/26/20 | Off Market | $1,450 | -- | -- |
| 10/24/2019 10/24/19 | Rented | $1,450 | 0.0% | -- |
| 10/07/2019 10/07/19 | For Rent | $1,450 | 0.0% | -- |
| 10/07/2019 10/07/19 | Rented | $1,450 | +3.6% | -- |
| 06/17/2019 06/17/19 | Off Market | $1,400 | -- | -- |
| 03/15/2019 03/15/19 | Rented | $1,400 | -6.7% | -- |
| 02/13/2019 02/13/19 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/14/2018 08/14/18 | For Rent | $1,500 | +15.4% | -- |
| 09/01/2014 09/01/14 | Rented | $1,300 | -3.7% | -- |
| 08/02/2014 08/02/14 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/02/2014 07/02/14 | For Rent | $1,350 | +3.8% | -- |
| 10/22/2013 10/22/13 | Off Market | $1,300 | -- | -- |
| 07/23/2013 07/23/13 | Rented | $1,300 | 0.0% | -- |
| 07/23/2013 07/23/13 | For Rent | $1,300 | 0.0% | -- |
| 11/08/2012 11/08/12 | Off Market | $1,300 | -- | -- |
| 08/10/2012 08/10/12 | Rented | $1,300 | 0.0% | -- |
| 07/12/2012 07/12/12 | For Rent | $1,300 | 0.0% | -- |
| 07/12/2012 07/12/12 | Rented | $1,300 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,726 | $290,000 | $84,840 | $205,160 |
| 2024 | $4,726 | $308,974 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $6,181 | $332,780 | $84,840 | $247,940 |
| 2022 | $5,164 | $255,350 | $65,100 | $190,250 |
| 2021 | $4,520 | $211,040 | $39,200 | $171,840 |
| 2020 | $4,260 | $195,960 | $36,400 | $159,560 |
| 2019 | $4,397 | $195,960 | $36,400 | $159,560 |
| 2018 | $4,059 | $180,890 | $33,600 | $147,290 |
| 2017 | $3,568 | $161,740 | $33,600 | $128,140 |
| 2016 | $3,426 | $161,740 | $33,600 | $128,140 |
| 2015 | $2,863 | $141,190 | $28,000 | $113,190 |
| 2014 | $2,863 | $141,190 | $28,000 | $113,190 |
| 2013 | -- | $141,190 | $28,000 | $113,190 |
Landlord's Agent in 2021
Misti Rios
Keller Williams Heritage
(210) 710-6585
1 in this area
136 Total Sales
T
Tenant's Agent in 2021
Tara Masling
Masling Properties
C
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Christopher Ayala
Keller Williams City-View
C
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Cynthia Lennox
Vortex Realty
S
Seller's Agent in 2013
Sara Baird
LoneStar Properties
(210) 317-9996
27 in this area
45 Total Sales
Source: San Antonio Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 1508302
APN: 46932
Ask me questions while you tour the home.