132 Harris Dr Front Royal, VA 22630
Estimated Value: $328,715 - $377,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,200
Sq Ft
$288/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 132 Harris Dr, Front Royal, VA 22630 and is currently estimated at $346,179, approximately $288 per square foot. 132 Harris Dr is a home located in Warren County with nearby schools including Leslie Fox Keyser Elementary School, Warren County High School, and Seton Home Study School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,449 | $302,560 | $40,300 | $262,260 |
| 2025 | $1,449 | $302,560 | $40,300 | $262,260 |
| 2024 | $1,022 | $192,800 | $40,300 | $152,500 |
| 2023 | $945 | $192,800 | $40,300 | $152,500 |
| 2022 | $934 | $142,600 | $35,000 | $107,600 |
| 2021 | $467 | $142,600 | $35,000 | $107,600 |
| 2020 | $934 | $142,600 | $35,000 | $107,600 |
| 2019 | $934 | $142,600 | $35,000 | $107,600 |
| 2018 | $865 | $131,000 | $35,000 | $96,000 |
| 2017 | $852 | $131,000 | $35,000 | $96,000 |
| 2016 | $406 | $131,000 | $35,000 | $96,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $131,000 | $35,000 | $96,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $119,800 | $30,000 | $89,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map