57 Avalon Dr Front Royal, VA 22630
Estimated Value: $283,000 - $373,619
3
Beds
2
Baths
720
Sq Ft
$466/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 57 Avalon Dr, Front Royal, VA 22630 and is currently estimated at $335,405, approximately $465 per square foot. 57 Avalon Dr is a home located in Warren County with nearby schools including Leslie Fox Keyser Elementary School and Warren County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2021
Sold by
Bachelor Elliott
Bought by
Silek Joseph F
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Silek Joseph F | $125,000 | None Available | |
| Bachelor Elliott | $125,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,403 | $292,800 | $113,800 | $179,000 |
| 2025 | $1,403 | $292,800 | $113,800 | $179,000 |
| 2024 | $889 | $167,800 | $40,300 | $127,500 |
| 2023 | $822 | $167,800 | $40,300 | $127,500 |
| 2022 | $803 | $122,600 | $35,000 | $87,600 |
| 2021 | $803 | $122,600 | $35,000 | $87,600 |
| 2020 | $803 | $122,600 | $35,000 | $87,600 |
| 2019 | $803 | $122,600 | $35,000 | $87,600 |
| 2018 | $697 | $105,600 | $45,000 | $60,600 |
| 2017 | $686 | $105,600 | $45,000 | $60,600 |
| 2016 | $655 | $105,600 | $45,000 | $60,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $105,600 | $45,000 | $60,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $89,600 | $35,000 | $54,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map