132 Hayes St Gilbert, SC 29054
Estimated Value: $184,275 - $260,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,320
Sq Ft
$161/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 132 Hayes St, Gilbert, SC 29054 and is currently estimated at $213,069, approximately $161 per square foot. 132 Hayes St is a home located in Lexington County with nearby schools including Gilbert Elementary School, Gilbert Middle School, and Gilbert High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2016
Sold by
Department Of Veterans Affairs
Bought by
Kneece Amy H and Kneece Daniel E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2015
Sold by
Freedom Mortgage Corporation and Kirby Samuel P
Bought by
Veterans Admin
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2011
Sold by
Taylor Bradley A
Bought by
Kirby Samuel P
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$132,795
Interest Rate
4.53%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 5, 2011
Sold by
Taylor Marvin D
Bought by
Kirby Samuel P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$132,795
Interest Rate
4.53%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kneece Amy H | $15,000 | None Available | |
| Veterans Admin | $70,000 | None Available | |
| Kirby Samuel P | $130,000 | -- | |
| Kirby Samuel P | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Kirby Samuel P | $132,795 | |
| Previous Owner | Kirby Samuel P | $132,795 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,652 | $4,915 | $1,578 | $3,337 |
| 2023 | $2,464 | $4,915 | $1,578 | $3,337 |
| 2022 | $2,371 | $4,915 | $1,578 | $3,337 |
| 2020 | $2,456 | $4,915 | $1,578 | $3,337 |
| 2019 | $2,363 | $4,575 | $1,242 | $3,333 |
| 2018 | $2,278 | $4,575 | $1,242 | $3,333 |
| 2017 | $724 | $1,482 | $1,242 | $240 |
| 2016 | $702 | $6,986 | $1,242 | $5,744 |
| 2015 | $756 | $4,657 | $828 | $3,829 |
| 2014 | $756 | $5,197 | $1,051 | $4,146 |
| 2013 | -- | $5,200 | $1,050 | $4,150 |
Source: Public Records
Map